Saturday, June 27, 2009

TAG

If you are tagged, answer these 14 questions.

1. Besides your lips, where is the favorite spot to get kissed?
hmm... its for her to find out. :p

2.How did you feel when you woke up this morning?
feel like singing in the bathroom =.="

3.Who was the last person/people you took a photo with?
Can't remember. Erm, Yuri? Yipin? Weijia? Mel?

4.Would you consider yourself spoiled?
not yet. wanted to.

5.Will you ever donate blood?
Yeap, donated once. Got all dizzy, and felt like vomiting.

6.Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex?
I don't believe in "best close friends" with opposite sex, there's definitely sparks, but taking a close friendship bond as an excuse to get near each other.

7.Do you want someone to be dead?
Now, yes. There's few.

8.What does your last text message say?
Johnson at my place liao. Waiting for you, ghost movie.

9.What are you thinking right now?
I'm thinking how to answer these blardy questions. Hungry~

10. Do you want someone to be with you now?
Yes, definitely.

11.What was the time you went to bed last night?
1.15am

12.Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now?
Free from SONY.

13.Is someone on your mind right now?
Yesh. Heehee :p

Who was the last person who text you?
Melvin

TEN LUCKY Person to do this quiz.

1. Yuri
2. Melvin
3. Yipin
4. Weijia
5. Chua
6. Hann Yang
7. Kok Wai
8. Wai Lun
9. Sotong
10. Lex

15. Who is no.2[Melvin] having a relationship with?
Addriana!!!! :p lovely.

16. Is no. 3[yipin] a male or a female?
Somehow, he change according to his mood. =.=" Looks pretty man, eat food faster than cookie monster, but walk like a female model, like to dress like one. Thus, in conclusion, probably fifty fifty mixed gender. [wth]

17. If no.7[kok wai] and no.1[Yuri] get together, would it be good?
Erm, we will never know, will we? I'm imagining...hmm....yea, somehow quite a good combination. Yuri's a beauty, Kok wai a beauty hunter, yea, not bad at all. What do you guys think? good?

18. What is no.1 studying about? [Yuri]
Ehh, she is studying Multimedia design in TOA, considering whether she should change to advertising instead. hmmm.....

19. when was the last time you chatted with them?
1. Yuri - yesterday night
2. Melvin - midnight
3. Yipin - Late evening
4. Weijia - Late evening
5. Chua - yesterday afternoon
6. Hann Yang - yesterday afternoon
7. Kok Wai - yesterday afternoon
8. Wai Lun - yesterday afternoon
9. Sotong - yesterday afternoon
10. Lex - yesterday afternoon

20. Is no. 4[weijia] single?
Heehee, yeap, still available. But seems like someone has already taken his moves. Weijia, beware... :p

21. Say something about no.2. [ melvin ]
hmm, loves adrianna. wat else? misses adrianna. haha :p
nah, nice person. Able to bring some noice into the class. Joker. Play good basketball. From Malacca. [Hmm] Still have room to improve as a person.

22.What do you think about no. 2[melvin] and no. 6[hannyang] being together?
Together as friends, should be fine. Furthermore, they are from the same high school. If more than that, I really don't want to know.

23. Describe no.9. [Sotong]
Hmm..okkkaaayy...this is tough. Why do i put him as number 9? [gosh] I'm going to be real truthful here. [Sotong, hope you dont get offended, sorry] Erm, Sotong can be real nice sometimes if he wanted to. Somehow, he seldom do that. I just don't understand why he always likes to disturb people. One of the few common things he does, block peoples walk paths, annoys people, etc. Character wise, yea, very confident with himself, good in art, good looking, definitely have many girls falling for him. If he can change a lil abt his character, definitely a great man. Otherwise, I could say, wasted potential.

24. What will you do if no.6[hannyang] and no.7[kok wai] fight?
Definitely will end with a peace fight. Both are very gentle people.

25. Do you like no.8[wailun]?
Yeap, nice person to be with. Not the typical penang people type. He seems to be in love with someone now, i feel the heat.

1 comment:

lunz said...

where the heat come from??